CYLINDER HEAD FOR MV AGUSTA BRUTALE 1090R 2012

CYLINDER HEAD  for MV Agusta BRUTALE 1090R 2012
 
(1)  8000B3415
CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
 
(2)  800069769
CONICAL PLUG EI M14X1
 
(3)  8A0081228
VALVE GUIDE 0.025 MM Part information
(3)  8B0081228
VALVE GUIDE 0.050 MM Part information
 
(4)  8000B2768
STUD BOLT
 
(4)  8000B2768
STUD BOLT
 
(5)  800023108
OR2037 T1
 
(5)  800023108
OR2037 T1
 
(5)  800023108
OR2037 T1
 
(5)  800023108
OR2037 T1
 
(6)  800051549
PIN D8-D6
 
(7)  800085071
SCREW M6X35
 
(8)  800065814
INTAKE AND EXHAUST GASKET
 
(9)  80A0A1356
VALVE (INTAKE)
 
(10)  80A097919
VALVE (EXHAUST)
 
(11)  800098670
EXTERNAL VALVE SPRING
 
(12)  800098671
INTERNAL VALVE SPRING
 
(13)  8000A3732
UPPER CAP
 
(14)  8000A3733
LOWER CAP
 
(15)  800092433
COTTER VALVE 15 JAP
 
(15)  800092433
COTTER VALVE 15 JAP
 
(16)  800087752
ORING, LARGE
 
(16)  800087752
ORING, LARGE
 
(16)  800087752
ORING, LARGE
 
(16)  800087752
ORING, LARGE
 
(17)  800081547
NUT, ESPECIAL DO CABE OTE 1
 
(18)  8000A8182
NUT, ESPECIAL DO CABE OTE 2
 
(19)  800069156
WASHER, 18X10,5X2 FLAT, BLACK ZINC
 
(19)  800069156
WASHER, 18X10,5X2 FLAT, BLACK ZINC
 
(20)  80C0B3946
COVER, EXHAUST INTAKE AIR, B4 Part information
(20)  80D0B3946
COVER, EXHAUST INTAKE AIR, B4 Part information
 
(21)  8C00B2681
SCREW, TEF M6X1 CH8 L14
 
(22)  8000A2270
VALVE, INTAKE AIR
 
(23)  8000B3272
(23)  8B00B3272
 
(24)  8000B4056
GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD COVER
 
(25)  8000A1938
GASKET, SPARK PLUG, (CYLINDER POSITION 1
 
(25)  8000A1938
GASKET, SPARK PLUG, (CYLINDER POSITION 1
 
(26)  8000A1939
GASKET, SPARK PLUG, (CYLINDER POSITION 2
 
(26)  8000A1939
GASKET, SPARK PLUG, (CYLINDER POSITION 2
 
(27)  8000B2759
HEAD CUP FIXING SCREWS COVER
 
(28)  8000A8989
CAP, SCREW, CYLINDER HEAD COVER
 
(29)  800023113
OR3043 T2
 
(30)  8000A8326
SUPPORT, SPARK PLUG CABLE, B4
Part number Description
# 1
8000B3415
CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
# 2
800069769
CONICAL PLUG EI M14X1
# 3
8A0081228
VALVE GUIDE 0.025 MM Contact
# 3
8B0081228
VALVE GUIDE 0.050 MM Contact
# 4
8000B2768
STUD BOLT
# 5
800023108
OR2037 T1
# 6
800051549
PIN D8-D6
# 7
800085071
SCREW M6X35
# 8
800065814
INTAKE AND EXHAUST GASKET
# 9
80A0A1356
VALVE (INTAKE)
# 10
80A097919
VALVE (EXHAUST)
# 11
800098670
EXTERNAL VALVE SPRING
# 12
800098671
INTERNAL VALVE SPRING
# 13
8000A3732
UPPER CAP
# 14
8000A3733
LOWER CAP
# 15
800092433
COTTER VALVE 15 JAP
# 16
800087752
ORING, LARGE
# 17
800081547
NUT, ESPECIAL DO CABE OTE 1
# 18
8000A8182
NUT, ESPECIAL DO CABE OTE 2
# 19
800069156
WASHER, 18X10, 5X2 FLAT, BLACK ZINC
# 20
80C0B3946
COVER, EXHAUST INTAKE AIR, B4
# 20
80D0B3946
COVER, EXHAUST INTAKE AIR, B4
# 21
8C00B2681
SCREW, TEF M6X1 CH8 L14
# 22
8000A2270
VALVE, INTAKE AIR
# 23
8000B3272
HEAD COVER
# 23
8B00B3272
HEAD COVER
# 24
8000B4056
GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD COVER
# 25
8000A1938
GASKET, SPARK PLUG, (CYLINDER POSITION 1
# 26
8000A1939
GASKET, SPARK PLUG, (CYLINDER POSITION 2
# 27
8000B2759
HEAD CUP FIXING SCREWS COVER
# 28
8000A8989
CAP, SCREW, CYLINDER HEAD COVER
# 29
800023113
OR3043 T2
# 30
8000A8326
SUPPORT, SPARK PLUG CABLE, B4
Here are all the parts relating to the CYLINDER HEAD of your 2012 BRUTALE 1090R. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...